ACES Aircombat

subglobal1 link | subglobal1 link | subglobal1 link | subglobal1 link | subglobal1 link | subglobal1 link | subglobal1 link
subglobal2 link | subglobal2 link | subglobal2 link | subglobal2 link | subglobal2 link | subglobal2 link | subglobal2 link
subglobal3 link | subglobal3 link | subglobal3 link | subglobal3 link | subglobal3 link | subglobal3 link | subglobal3 link
subglobal4 link | subglobal4 link | subglobal4 link | subglobal4 link | subglobal4 link | subglobal4 link | subglobal4 link
subglobal5 link | subglobal5 link | subglobal5 link | subglobal5 link | subglobal5 link | subglobal5 link | subglobal5 link
subglobal6 link | subglobal6 link | subglobal6 link | subglobal6 link | subglobal6 link | subglobal6 link | subglobal6 link
subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link | subglobal7 link
subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link | subglobal8 link

ACES Aircombat Contests

small aceslogo

Aircombat Competitions 2022

March 2022

19
 
Haselünne WWI
19
 
Haselünne WWII
19
 
Haselünne EPA
19
 
Rossfeld WWII
19
 
Rossfeld EPA
WWII und EPA
Details
20
 
Vipava WWII
20
 
Vipava WWI
20
 
Vipava EPA
26
 
Thon / Grafenstein
26
 
Bierutow ESA WWI
Details
26
 
Bierutow ESA WWII
Details
26
 
Thon / Grafenstein WWI
26
 
Thon / Grafenstein EPA

April 2022

03
 
Lijak WWI
03
 
Lijak WWII
16
 
Koper WWII
16
 
Koper WWI
16
 
Koper EPA
23
 
Zwaring
23
 
Budkovice - Czech Heawen WWII
Details
23
 
Zwaring WWI
23
 
Zwaring EPA
30
 
Ettringen WWII
Details
30
 
Ettringen EPA
Mail
Details

May 2022

07
 
Kivioli, Estonia
WWII; I stage
07
 
Jämi WWII
Mail
Details
07
 
Soltau WWII
07
 
Soltau WWI
Details
07
 
Soltau EPA
Details
14
 
Kyjov WWII
Details
14
 
Kyjov WWI
Details
14
 
Zawiercie ESA WWI
14
 
Zawiercie ESA WWII
15
 
Krtina WWII
15
 
Krtina WWI
15
 
Krtina EPA
15
 
Chisinau
Details
16
 
Namyslow ESA WWII
Details
21
 
Kappel WWI
21
 
Myrgorod WWII
cancelled due to Russian invasion into Ukraine
Details
21
 
Myrgorod WWI
cancelled due to Russian invasion into Ukraine
Details
21
 
Kappel EPA
28
 
Johvi, Estonia
WWII; II stage
28
 
Seinäjoki WWII
Mail
Details
28
 
Seinäjoki WWI
Mail
Details
28
 
Namyslow ESA WWI
Details

June 2022

04
 
Säter elac
Details
04
 
Säter
Details
04
 
Litomysl WWII
Details
04
 
Litomysl WWI
Details
04
Caen WWII
Details
04
Caen EPA
Details
05
EC SI Vrhnika WWII
IC-OK 2021-12-29
05
EC SI Vrhnika WWI
IC-OK 2021-12-29
05
 
Vrhnika EPA
11
 
Linköping elac
Details
11
 
Linköping ww2
Details
11
Plock WWI
11
Plock WWII
12
 
Plock ESA WWI
12
 
Plock ESA WWII
12
 
Semic WWII
12
 
Semic WWI
12
 
Semic EPA
18
 
Alajärvi WWII
Mail
Details
18 - 19
EC UA Khristinivka WWII CUP
IC - OK 2022-01-24 cancelled due to Russian invasion into Ukraine
Details
18 - 19
EC UA Khristinivka WWI Cup
IC - OK 2022-01-24 cancelled due to Russian invasion into Ukraine
Details
25
 
Rokycany WWII
Details
25
 
Rokycany WWI
Details
25
 
Skierniewice ESA WWI
Details
25
 
Skierniewice ESA WWII
Details
25
 
Crnomelj WWII
25
 
Crnomelj WWI
25
 
Crnomelj EPA
25
 
Melle WWII
25
 
Melle WWI
25
 
Melle EPA
Details

July 2022

02
 
Sokolov WWII
Details
02
 
Sokolov WWI
Details
02 - 03
 
Krakow WWI - MP
Details
02 - 03
 
Krakow WWII - MP
Details
03
 
Chisinau
Details
16 - 17
 
Poltava WWII
cancelled due to Russian invasion into Ukraine
Details
16 - 17
 
Poltava WWI
cancelled due to Russian invasion into Ukraine
Details
16
 
Schwarme WWII
Ersatz für Braunschweig
16
 
Schwarme WWI
Ersatz für Braunschweig
Details
16
 
Schwarme EPA
Mail
Details
23
 
Kiuruvesi WWII
Mail
Details
23
 
Kiuruvesi WWI
Mail
Details
23
EC Czech Heaven Budkovice WWII
IC - OK 2022-01-24
Details
23
EC Czech Heaven Budkovice WWI
IC - OK 2022-01-24
Details
30
 
Johvi, Estonia
WWII; III stage
30
 
Hallstahammar ww1
Details
30
 
Hallstahammar ww2
Details
30
 
Swidnica ESA WWI
Details
30
 
Swidnica ESA WWII
Details
31
 
Swidnica WWI
Details
31
 
Swidnica WWII
Details

August 2022

20
EC MD Chisinau WW2
Details
20
EC SK Bratislava WW II
Details
20
EC SK Bratislava WW I
Details
21
EC MD Chisinau WW1
Details
27
EC Vara WW2
Mail
Details
27
EC Vara WW1
Mail
Details
27
 
Alajärvi II WWII
Mail
Details
27
 
Alajärvi II WWI
Mail
Details
27
 
Brzeziny ESA WWI - MP
Details
27
 
Brzeziny ESA WWII - MP
Details
28
 
Vara WW2
Mail
Details
28
 
Vara WW1
Mail
Details

September 2022

04
EC AT WWII Wasenbruck
IC- OK 2022-01-24
04
EC AT WWI Wasenbruck
IC- OK 2022-01-24
04
 
Wasenbruck EPA
10
EC Estonia Narva, WWII
WWII; IV stage; EC Estonia; IC - OK 2022-02-24
10 - 11
 
Kremenchuk WWII
Details
10 - 11
 
Kremenchuk WWI
Details
11
 
Kocevje WWII
11
 
Kocevje WWI
11
 
Kocevje EPA
17 - 18
 
Örebro
Mail
Details
17 - 18
 
Örebro SM WWII
Mail
Details
17 - 18
 
Örebro SM WWI
Mail
Details
17
 
Oulu WWII
Mail
Details
17 - 18
 
Bad Langensalza DMFV DM WWII
17
 
Bad Langensalza DMFV DM EPA
Mail
Details
17
 
Bad Langensalza DMFV DM WWI
Mail
Details
24
 
Hofkirchen
24
 
Hofkirchen WWI
24
 
Hofkirchen EPA
25
 
Chisinau
Details

October 2022

01
 
Boleradice WWII
Details
02
 
Kranj WWII
02
 
Kranj WWI
02
 
Kranj EPA
08
 
Bemowo ESA WWI
Details
08
 
Bemowo ESA WWII
Details
08
 
Stade WWII
08
 
Stade WWI
08
 
Stade EPA
08
 
Rommelshausen WWI
Details
08
 
Rommelshausen EPA
Mail
Details
22
 
Budkovice Czech Heawen WWII
Details
29
 
Vreden WWI
29
 
Vreden WWII
29
 
Vreden EPA
Details

November 2022

05
 
Feldkirchen EPA

 

About Us | Contact Us | ©2010 Uwe Limberg